2024 Speakers

Mike Webb
Assistant Secretary, BDTI Business Statistics IT Delivery
Australian Bureau of Statistics
Hamish Hansford
Deputy Secretary Cyber and Infrastructure Security
Department of Home Affairs
Scott Lee
Assistant Commissioner Counter Terrorism and Special Investigations
Australian Federal Police
Brendan Dowling
Australia's Ambassador for Cyber Affairs and Critical Technology
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Nathan Watson
Deputy Chief Information Security Officer and Director ITSA
Department of Finance
Dimitar Dimitrovski
Chief Information Officer
Fairwork Ombudsman
Sarah Luscombe
Head of Cyber Security (CISO)
University of Canberra
Yaso Arumugam
Assistant Director-General Data and Digital, CIO, CISO
National Archives of Australia
Jeff Campbell
Chief Information Security Officer and Senior Manager Technology Shared Services
Horizon Power
Clayton Brazil
Head of Cyber and Information Security
Workcover Qld
Nick Kent
Director Government Uplift
Australian Cyber Security Centre
Sourish Datta
Chief Information Security Officer
Emergency Services Telecommunications Authority
Sadeed Tirmizey
Deputy Chief Information Security Officer
Airservices Australia
Ian Pham
Head of Information Security
Victorian Managed Insurance Authority
Julie Farrer
Chief Information Officer
CS Energy
Dr Dave Ormrod
Director of Information Warfare
Defence SA
Damian Shepherd
Executive Director of State Records
State Records Office of Western Australia
Greg Skulmoski
Associate Professor, Project Management, Faculty of Society and Design
Bond University
Mike Bareja
Deputy Director Cyber Technology and Security
Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Dane Hamilton
Chief Information Officer
Shoalhaven City Council
Gary Stokie
Assistant Director, Security Operations
Court Services Victoria
Christine Antoniou
Enterprise Cyber and Resilience Manager
Australian Rail Track Corporation
Tim Downing
Director Information Security
Clean Energy Finance Corporation
Inderpal Walia
Cyber Security & Risk Manager
Civil Aviation Safety Authority
Debi Ashenden
Professor of Cyber Security
University of Adelaide
Fahad Mughal
Senior Security Solutions Architect
Transport NSW
Daminda Kumara
Chief Information Security Officer
Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Peter Gigengack
Director of Cyber Security and Capability
Department of the Premier and Cabinet of WA
Mohan Khinda
Director of IT Program Delivery
Department of Health and Aged Care
Olga Lysenko
Director Enterprise Data Strategy & Governance and Management
Department of Climate Change, Energy, Environment and Water
Mahendra Samarawickrama
Director -AI Assurance and Responsible AI
Centre for Sustainable AI
Brad Flanagan
Head of Cyber Security
Essential Energy 
Narelle Clark
Chief Executive Officer
Internet Association of Australia
Qudsia Maher
Senior Manager Cyber Security Platforms
AGL